Chippewa Lake Real Estate

Chippewa Lake - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Chippewa Lake: $309,900 / County Avg $364,900

85%

Avg Taxes in Chippewa Lake: $3,000 / County Avg $2,900

104%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Chippewa Lake: 1,437 / County Avg 1,746

82%

Avg Price per/sqft in Chippewa Lake:$216 / County Avg $209

103%

Avg Year Built in Chippewa Lake: 1967 / County Avg 1985

99%

Avg Days on Website in Chippewa Lake: 135 / County Avg 102

132%

Chippewa Lake Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Chippewa Lake MI
Chippewa Twp
Mecosta Twp
Neighborhoods in Chippewa Lake MI
Chippewa Lake